Close this menu Close this menu

CAST

In Amphibolical Order

AARON ELIJAH

Admetus/Macavity

AARON ELIJAH

Admetus/Macavity

Training: Laine Theatre Arts 

Credits whilst training include: Archibald McIndoe in The Lucky, Unlucky Ones (LTA Studio Theatre), Ensemble and cover in Robin hood (White Rock Theatre, Hastings), Choir Member in Musical Theatre Classics conducted by Stephen Brooker (Princess Hall), Featured Soloist in Laine Theatre Arts Showcase (Epsom Playhouse).

Theatre credits include: Siamese Child in King and I (Curve Theatre, 2009), Ritzy in Bugsy Malone (Curve Theatre, 2016).

SEBASTIAN GOFFIN

Alonzo

SEBASTIAN GOFFIN

Alonzo

Training: Elmhurst School for Dance, The Young Dancers Academy with Anna Du Boisson and The Royal Ballet Upper School – where he won the 2011 Ursula Moreton Choreographic Award.

Theatre credits include: Swing in Carousel (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre), Swing/Assistant Dance Captain in An American in Paris (Dominion Theatre, Original London Cast), Ensemble in An American in Paris (Théatre du Châtelet, Paris), Ensemble in On The Town (Hyogo Performing Arts Centre, Japan), Action/Understudy Riff in West Side Story (Royal Exchange Manchester).

Ballet credits include: Swan in A Swan Lake, 2nd pas de trois in Agon, Petite Mort, Sarabande & Sweet Dreams from the Black and White Suite, Solo boy in Sleight Of Hand; Dancing Gent in Manon and 3rd pas de deux in Without Words (The Norwegian National Ballet).

Choreography credits include: Astres Errants, About: Time (Bavarian State Opera House) and The Tempest for House of Choreography (Norwegian National Opera House).

AARON HUNT

Bill Bailey

AARON HUNT

Bill Bailey

Training: The Urdang Academy

Theatre credits include:  Bill Bailey in Cats (Vienna), Neleus in Mary Poppins (Hamburg), Dancer in Jenufa (Royal Opera House), Featured Dancer in The Wind – Claude – Michel Schonberg Tribute Gala, Bill Bailey in Cats (International Tour & UK Tour), Tommy The Cat/Dance Captain in Dick Whittington, Tumble Brutus in Cats (RCCL), Dancer/Acrobat/Aerialist in Come Fly With Me (RCCL), Ensemble in Four Corners (Olympia), Featured Dancer in Move it (Olympia).

Film credits include: Dancer in Meet Pursuit Delange (Jason Gardiner).

 

LIZZIE NANCE

Bombalurina

LIZZIE NANCE

Bombalurina

Training: The Guildford School of Acting and Hylton Bromley School of Theatre Dance.

Theatre credits include: U/s Mazeppa, Tessie Tura, and Electra in Gypsy (Royal Exchange, Manchester), Pippin, Shrek The Musical, Sweet Charity and Jane Eyre (all GSA).

Choreography credits include: Perfectly Ordinary (Hope Mill Theatre), Assistant choreographer on Salad Days (UK Tour).

Concert credits include: With A Little Bit Of Lerner (Royal Festival Hall).

JOEL COOPER

Carbucketty

JOEL COOPER

Carbucketty

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre credits include: Brad in the West End revival of Hairspray (London Coliseum), Ensemble in On the Town (Bunka Kaikan theatre, Tokyo), Ensemble/Thief in 42nd Street (Theatre Royal Drury Lane), Swing/Cover Chistery in Wicked (UK and International tour).

TV & film credits include: Featured dancer in All Star Musicals (ITV), Ensemble in The Peoples Strictly (BBC), Ensemble in Britain’s Got Talent (ITV), Ensemble in Mel & Sue’s Generation Game (BBC), Ensemble in The Olivier Awards (ITV), Ensemble in The One Show (BBC), Ensemble in The Royal Variety Show (ITV), Ensemble in 42nd Street (Feature Film).

ERIN GISELE CHAPMAN

Cassandra

ERIN GISELE CHAPMAN

Cassandra

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Credits whilst training include: Nickie in Sweet Charity (LTA Studio Theatre), Ensemble/Cover in Aladdin (SEC Armadillo), Choir in Musical Theatre Classics conducted by Stephen Brooker (Princes Hall), Featured Dancer in Laine Theatre Arts Showcase (Epson Playhouse).

SHAKEEL KIMOTHO

Coricopat

SHAKEEL KIMOTHO

Coricopat

Training: The Urdang Academy, Associated Studios Performing Arts Academy, Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, The Northern School of Contemporary Dance.

Theatre credits include: Spirit of Bowbells in Dick Whittington (Norwich Theatre Royal), Model in Vogue Italia 2021, Hud/Dance Captain in Hair, Ensemble in Pippin, Ensemble in Matthew Bourne’s Lord of the Flies, Dancer in 80s Flashback, Ensemble/Dwarf/Puppeteer in Imagine Theatre’s Snow White.

FRANCES DEE

Demeter

FRANCES DEE

Demeter

Training: Wirral Theatre School and Bird College.

Theatre credits include: Anything Goes (Barbican Theatre), Francisca in West Side Story (Royal Exchange Theatre), Liz and u/s Roxie in Chicago (Phoenix Theatre), Ensemble in Eugenius (The Other Palace), Ensemble/u/s Billie in Our House (Immersion Theatre Company), Hunyak in Chicago (UK Tour), Swing in Matilda (Cambridge Theatre), Ensemble and 1st Cover Ali in Mamma Mia! (International Tour), Kristine in A Chorus Line (London Palladium).

Panto credits include: Maid Marion in Robin Hood (White Rock Theatre), Beauty in Sleeping Beauty (The Beck Theatre Hayes), Ensemble in Jack & the Beanstalk (Hackney Empire).

JACINTA WHYTE

Grizabella

JACINTA WHYTE

Grizabella

Jacinta’s career began as a child when she played the title role of Annie in the original West End production (Victoria Palace Theatre, London) and again in her hometown of Dublin (Gaiety Theatre).

Recent credits include: Angela in Angela’s Ashes The Musical (Filmed for worldwide streaming; UK/ Ireland Tour which earned her Best Actress in the Broadway World Ireland Awards), Ma Cagney in Top of the World- The James Cagney Musical directed by John Rando.

West End & other credits include: Eponine in Les Misérables (Palace Theatre; Original UK/Irish Tour), Linda in Blood Brothers (Phoenix Theatre), Ellen in Miss Saigon (Theatre Royal Drury Lane),

Alice Beane in Titanic (UK/International Tour), Giulietta in Aspects of Love, Rizzo in Grease (UK Tours), Anne in Anne of Green Gables, Sandy in Grease (Wolsey Ipswich), Polly Perkins in Cinderella, Maid in Private Lives, Rosalia in West Side Story (Everyman Cheltenham), Nellie in Cameron Mackintosh’s The Card (Watermill Newbury), Penny in Slice of Saturday Night (Theatre Royal Northampton), Alice in Dick Whittington (Churchill Bromley), Fairy Godmother in Cinderella (Derngate Northampton), Louise in Gypsy, Nora in Brighton Beach Memoirs, Delia in One of Our Own, Maeve in The Scatterin’ (Gaiety Theatre Dublin), Mary in Mary Makebelieve (Gate Theatre Dublin, Opera House Cork).

Concert credits include: On the concert platform as soloist, she has appeared with many of the world’s leading orchestras including the Melbourne, Bournemouth & Royal Philharmonic Orchestras, the CBSO, Bergen Philharmonic, Philharmonic of Flanders, Ulster Orchestra, Icelandic, Lithuanian & Scottish Symphonies. She has headlined the Jingle Bell & White Christmas concerts at the Royal Albert Hall & across the major UK symphony halls for RGL. With the BBC Concert Orchestra for Radio 2, Jacinta has been a frequent soloist on Friday Night Is Music Night (personal highlights; the 50th Anniversary broadcast of West Side Story, Once Upon a Time and Tomorrow (Charles Strouse 80th birthday), Les Misérables 25th Anniversary concert. Recent Dublin homecoming concerts with the RTE Concert Orchestra (National Concert Hall) include: The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber, Tell Me on a Sunday, Jesus Christ Superstar & The Magical West End.

Film & TV credits include: My Left Foot, The Commitments, The Lilac Bus and A Green Journey.

Workshop credits include: Grace in Saving Grace, Madge in Grand Central and Marie/Olive Osmond in The Osmonds Musical.

Other credits include: Extensive work for Irish TV & Radio channel RTE includes her own light entertainment series Jacinta and judge for reality shows Fame the Musical and Starsearch. She played Mrs. Evans in the Hargreaves Landsdown ISA campaign. Her solo album is entitled For You and she features on many albums including Blood Brothers West End & International cast albums, Les Miserables 10th Anniversary Concert, The Best of the West End.

HAL FOWLER

Gus / B.Jones / Rumpus Cat

HAL FOWLER

Gus / B.Jones / Rumpus Cat

Training: Guildford School of Music and Drama

Theatre credits include: Billy Bigelow in Carousel (Shaftesbury Theatre, London), Alex in Aspects of Love (Prince of Wales Theatre, London), Cousin Kevin in Tommy (Shaftesbury Theatre, London), Javert in Les Miserables (Palace Theatre, London), Bill in Me and My Girl (Alex Theatre, Birmingham) Arnaud Du Thil in Martin Guerre (Prince Edward Theatre, London), George Morrison in Forbidden City (Esplanade Theatres on the Bay, Singapore), Professor Higgins in My Fair Lady (Scandinavian Tour), at London’s National Theatre: London Road, The Light Princess, Wonder.Land and The Pacifist’s Guide to the War on Cancer.

Film & Television credits include: 7 Cases, Dracula, The Tragedy of Macbeth, The Brylcreem Boys, Garrow’s Law, When in London, Next of Kin, The Jungle Book: Mowgli & Baloo, Hey, Mr Producer, Solo and most recently The King’s Man.

AIMEE HODNETT

Jellylorum

AIMEE HODNETT

Jellylorum

Training: Arts Educational School, London.

Theatre credits include: Mary in Sunset Boulevard (Royal Albert Hall), Cover Veronica Sawyer in Heathers (Royal Haymarket), Nancy/ Connie in Far From Heaven (Turbine Theatre), Rhoda/ Cover Betty Haynes in White Christmas (Dominion Theatre), Margie / Cover Young Sally in Follies (National Theatre), Sophia / Cover Paula Pokrifki in An Officer and A Gentleman (UK Tour), Young Hattie/Cover Young Phyllis in Follies (National Theatre), Cover Amalia in She Loves Me (Menier Chocolate Factory), Miss Crookshank in Miracle on 34th Street (Dubai), The Producers (UK Tour), Singin’ In the Rain (UK & International Tour).

Television credits include: The Crown (Netflix), Christmas with my Father (Netflix).

LOTTIE STEPHENS

Jemima

LOTTIE STEPHENS

Jemima

Training: Laine Theatre Arts & Royal Ballet School.

Credits whilst training include: Niki Harris in Curtains and Lorraine Vail in Once in a Lifetime.  

Theatre credits includes: Ensemble/Understudy Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Hull New Theatre), Ensemble/Understudy Cinderella in Cinderella (Churchill Theatre, Bromley), La Sylphide (Royal Opera House), Swan Lake (Royal Opera House), The Nutcracker (Royal Opera House & Birmingham Hippodrome), Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs and Cinderella (Regent Theatre, Stoke).

HARRY ROBINSON

Mungojerrie

HARRY ROBINSON

Mungojerrie

Training: Freedom Dance & Performance and Performers College (2017-20).

Theatre credits include: Ensemble in Peter Pan (Qdos Entertainment/Mayflower Theatre), Ensemble in Jack and The Beanstalk (Hackney Empire), Cry-Baby in Cry-Baby (Performers College), Mark in RENT (Performers College), Ensemble in Peter Pan (Theatre Royal Portsmouth).

Film & television credits include: Disenchanted (Disney Feature Film), The Brit Awards (Dua Lipa), Treat People With Kindness Music Video (Harry Styles), Royal Variety Performance (Circus 1903), The Voice UK.

 

RUSSELL DICKSON

Munkustrap

RUSSELL DICKSON

Munkustrap

Training: ArtsEd London.

Theatre credits include: Joe in 9to5 (UK Tour), 1st Cover Tinman in The Wizard of Oz (Leeds Playhouse), Ensemble in Evita (Regents Park Open Air), New Sailor in On The Town and Ensemble in West Side Story (BBC Proms), Disney’s Newsies, Crybaby and Curtains (ArtsEd).

Workshops include: Pablo Neruda in The Postman and the Poet (The Other Palace).

Television and Film credits include: The Man in Before the Law (Fabula Collective).

SARAH-MARIE MAXWELL

Jennyanydots / Gumbie Cat

SARAH-MARIE MAXWELL

Jennyanydots / Gumbie Cat

Training: Arts Educational School, BA (Hon) in Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits include: Margaret, 1st Cover Violet & 2nd Cover Roz in 9 to 5 The Musical (UK Tour), Trixie in How The Grinch Stole Christmas (UK Tour), Young Solange in Follies (The National Theatre), Mae Jones & 1st Nurse Maid in Street Scene (Teatro Real), Ensemble & Cover Rose in The Braille Legacy (The Charing Cross Theatre), Aladdin (New Wimbledon Theatre), Ensemble in She Loves Me (Menier Chocolate Factory), Featured Ensemble in The Fix The Union, First cover Mrs. Sowerberry/Mrs. Bumble in Oliver! (Curve Theatre, Leicester), Top Hat (Japan), Miss Dorothy in Thoroughly Modern Millie (Landor Theatre), Top Hat (UK & Ireland Tour 2014/2015).

Televisions credits include: ITV’s All Star Musicals.

MARTIN CALLAGHAN

Old Deuteronomy

MARTIN CALLAGHAN

Old Deuteronomy

Training: AMC Manchester and RNCM.

Theatre credits include: Issachar/Baker in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat, Uncle Pumblechook in Great Expectations, Turkey in Honk, Amos in Chicago, Tevye in Fiddler on the Roof, Max Detweiller in The Sound of Music, Thomas Keeney in Funny Girl (All UK or International Tours), Nicely Nicely Johnson in Guys and Dolls, Beadle Bamford in Sweeney Todd, Uncle Henry in The Wizard of Oz, Smee in Peter Pan, Scobie in The Glee Club (All for Regional Theatres), Herod in Jesus Christ Superstar, The Typesetter in Personals the Musical from the creators of Friends, John in When Pigs Fly, Cowardly Lion in The Wizard of Oz, Terry/Mr Spencer in Merrily We Roll Along, Peter Rachman in Stephen Ward, Oscar Shapiro in Curtains (all London West End).

Film credits include: Asher in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Terry and Mr Spencer in Merrily We Roll Along, Groet in The Aquarium of Antigone, Thomas Keeney in Funny Girl and Oscar Shapiro in Curtains. Most recently he appeared in Cinderella Live and Santa Live online pantomimes for PantoLive.com.

Directing credits include: The Carpenter’s Story, Generation Glee, Curto Circuito and Manual Para Celebridade (Brazil and Portugal). Martin was also a finalist and Golden Buzzer winner on Portugal’s Got Talent 2021.

LIAM MOWER

Quaxo / Mistoffelees

LIAM MOWER

Quaxo / Mistoffelees

Training: Northern Academy of Performing Arts, the Royal Ballet School, Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance.

Theatre credits include: Nutcracker! (2011–12), Play Without Words (2012), original cast Count Lilac in Sleeping Beauty (2012–13), the Prince in Swan Lake (2013–14 and 2018-19), Edward in Edward Scissorhands (2014–15), Angelo in The Car Man (2015), Count Lilac and Carabosse/Caradoc in Sleeping Beauty (2015–16), Ivan in The Red Shoes (2016–17), Angel in Cinderella (2017–18), Ivan and Grischa in The Red Shoes (2019-2020) and Albert in The Midnight Bell (2021).

Liam has also appeared in Matthew Bournes Christmas (More4/Leopard Films), Sleeping Beauty (BBC2), Cinderella (BBC) Swan Lake (Sky Arts), The Red Shoes (BBC2 and Sky Arts) and  Spitfire (BBC iPlayer).

Other career highlights include: Billy in the original cast of Billy Elliot – the Musical, also featuring on the original cast recording. During his 18-month run, he was awarded a Laurence Olivier Award for Best Actor in a Musical, he performed at The Royal Variety Performance, was invited by Anna Wintour to perform in New York City at Vogue’s Met Ball and he can be seen in Elton John’s music video Electricity. In 2014, Liam returned to Billy Elliot for a one-off live performance screened to cinemas worldwide, playing the role of Older Billy. Other highlights include Mikey Adams in Wire in the Blood (ITV), A Linha Curva by Itzik Galili (Rambert Dance Company), dancer of the month in Dancing Times (2012) and British Style by Drew McOnie for The Queen’s Coronation Gala (BBC) and Disenchanted (Disney, released 2022).

ELLA KEMP

Rumpelteazer

ELLA KEMP

Rumpelteazer

Training: The Brighton Academy, graduating in 2021.

Theatre credits include: Debut performance as Susan in White Christmas (UK Tour).

PHILIP BERTIOLI

Skimbleshanks

PHILIP BERTIOLI

Skimbleshanks

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre credits include: Ralph Sheldrake and understudied/played Phil Davis in White Christmas (National Tour), Don Lockwood in Singin’ in the Rain (Mill at Sonning), Mendel in Fiddler on the Roof (Playhouse Theatre) directed by Trevor Nunn, understudied/played Billy Lawlor in 42nd Street (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Ziegfeld Tenor and understudied/played Nick Arnstein and Eddie Ryan in Funny Girl (Savoy Theatre), Joey in War Horse (New London Theatre), Eat Pray Laugh! Barry Humphries’ Farewell Tour (London Palladium and National Tour), Josh in 9 to 5: The Musical (National Tour), Troy Bolton in High School Musical (Indonesia).

Film & television credits include: Billy Lawlor in the feature-length film of the West End revival production of 42nd Street (Julian Marsh Pictures), Katherine Jenkins: Christmas Spectacular (Royal Albert Hall/ITV), Galavant (ABC Studios), The Royal Variety Performance (ITV), The One Show (BBC), The Olivier Awards (ITV), Tonight at the London Palladium (ITV).

Workshop credits include: Roy Litchenstein in Warhol directed by Trevor Nunn, Pinocchio (NT Studio) directed by John Tiffany.

Recordings include: Song Book of Robert J Sherman – London Cast Recording (First Night Records), Funny Girl – London Cast Recording (Denna Records).

KAYLEIGH THADANI

Swing

KAYLEIGH THADANI

Swing

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre credits include: Rita/cover Judy Haynes in White Christmas (The Dominion Theatre), Ensemble/Swing in Disney’s Aladdin (Prince Edward Theatre), Disney’s Broadway Hits (Royal Albert Hall), Rita/cover Judy Haynes in White Christmas (UK Tour), Original Cast Featured Ensemble/Maid in the world premiere of The Sorceror’s Apprentice (Southwark Playhouse & Stream.Theatre), Wicked Witch in The Wizard of Oz (Shaw Theatre), Puttin’ On The Ritz (UK Tour and Monte Carlo), Blues Brothers Story (Sporting Club, Monte Carlo), Ensemble/Understudy Wicked Step Mother in Cinderella (Hackney Empire), Pradeepta Smith in The Bakewell Bake Off (Landor Theatre and Waterloo East Theatre).

Film & television credits include: Resident Ensemble for The Theatre Channel (Adam Blanshay Productions), Ensemble in Disney’s Aladdin (Live Film), Featured Singer in Sunday Night at the Palladium (ITV), Tonight at the London Palladium (ITV), Children in Need (BBC Elstree Studios), ITV All Star Musicals (London Palladium).

Voiceover credits include: Estee Lauder Advance Night Repair, Lightseekers, Clinique, Simple Aqua Lock Wipes, Amazon Ident, Caress Lux, Jockey. Winner of One Voice Award for best performance in a video game/toy.

CARRIE WILLIS

Swing

CARRIE WILLIS

Swing

Training: Laine Theatre Arts & The Royal Ballet School (White Lodge).

Theatre credits include: Dance Captain/Ensemble in Mimma (Cadogan Hall, London), Tiller Girls/Dance Captain in Pantoland (London Palladium), Dance Captain/Ensemble in What’s New Pussycat! (Original Cast, Birmingham Repertory Theatre), The Girlfriend in Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake (UK & International Tour), Ensemble in Chess (London Coliseum), Swing & understudy to Milo Davenport in An American In Paris (Dominion Theatre, London), Graziella in West Side Story (Salzburg Festival), Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK Tour), Swing in Mack And Mabel (UK Tour of Chichester Festival Theatre’s production), Swing/Twin McQueen The Pay (St James Theatre, London), Dance Captain/ensemble in You Won’t Succeed On Broadway if You Don’t Have Any Jews (St James Theatre, London), Ensemble in Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake (International Tour), Dorcas in Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (UK Tour), Der Rosenkavalier (The Royal Opera House, London), ensemble/understudy Beauty in Beauty and The Beast (Hexagon Theatre), The Good Fairy in Sleeping Beauty (Middleton Arena).

Television credits include: Witness for The Prosecution (BBC1), Tiller Girl in John Bishop’s Christmas Special 2013 & 2014 (BBC1).

ANNA CAMPKIN

Swing

ANNA CAMPKIN

Swing

Training: Guildford School of Acting, graduated 2008 with first class honours.

Theatre credits include: Annette in Saturday Night Fever (UK tour), Alternate Narrator in Joseph (UK Tour), Della/ Doris in Save the Last Dance For Me (UK tour) Donna in Dreamboats and Petticoats (UK tour), The Henwife/ Narrator in The Sisters of Elva Hill (Cecil Sharp House, Shrewsbury Festival Main Stage), Donna in Dreamboats and Petticoats Christmas Party (Broadway theatre, Peterborough), Donna in Dreamboats and Miniskirts (UK tour and original cast), Urleen in Footloose (Gordon Craig, Stevenage), Mary Lennox in The Secret Garden (Electric Theatre, Guildford), Ruthie Taylor in Bat Boy (Mill studio, Yvonne Arnaud, Guildford), Princess Jill in Jack and the Beanstalk (Windsor Theatre Royal), Wendy in Peter Pan (Riverfront Theatre, Newport), Snow White in Snow White and the Seven Dwarves (Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne), Princess Jasmine in Aladdin (Queens theatre, Barnstaple), Alice in Dick Whittington (Brick Lane Music Hall) and Judy in the Great American Songbook (Marlowe Theatre, Canterbury) .

Workshop credits include: Mary Gray in Daydream Believer.

Recordings credits include: Narrator of The Seven Stones audiobook.

Television credits includes: Learn Match, ELT (2020), The One Show (2013), RTE The Late Late Show (2011).

FREDDIE CLEMENTS

Swing

FREDDIE CLEMENTS

Swing

Training: Ker-Mel School of Dance & Laine Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Ensemble in White Christmas the Musical (UK Tour), Ensemble/Swing in 42nd Street (Theatre Royal Drury Lane), Ensemble in Kiss Me Quickstep (Eastbourne Winter Gardens), Ensemble/Undercover Carabosse in Sleeping Beauty (Beck Theatre, Hayes), Dance Captain in Peter Pan (Glasgow SECC).

TV & Film credits include: 42nd Street – The Musical, The People’s Strictly (BBC), The Royal Variety Performance (ITV), The Olivier Awards (ITV), The One Show (BBC), Sunday Night at The Palladium (ITV).

DANIEL TIMONEY

Swing

DANIEL TIMONEY

Swing

Training: The BRIT School, Fourth Monkey Theatre Company and The American Musical Theatre Academy.

Credits whilst training Include: Orlando in As You Like It, Don Pedro in Much Ado About Nothing, The Politician in The Blue Room and Billy in Anything Goes.

Theatre credits include: Gimble in The Elves Save Christmas (Brighton Christmas Festival), Plato & Macavity understudy The Rum Tum Tugger, Munkustrap and Mungojerrie in CATS (Royal Caribbean), Richard and Dance Captain in Skin Deep UK Tour (LAMBCO Productions).

ROAN PRONK

Swing

ROAN PRONK

Swing

Training: Royal Conservatoire, The Hague and Laine Theatre Arts (BA Hons).

Theatre credits include: Billy Elliot in Billy Elliot (Netherlands), Michael Banks in Mary Poppins (Netherlands), Young Talent Project (NDT, Nederlands Dans Theater).

Credits whilst training include: The Lucky, Unlucky Ones (LTA Studio Theatre), Aladdin (SEC Armadillo, Glasgow), Goldilocks and the Three Bears (Belfast Grand Opera House), 85th Anniversary Music Hall (Charing Cross Theatre), The Good Old Days (City Varieties Music Hall Leeds), Musical Theatre Classics conducted by Stephen Brooker (Princess Hall), Laine Theatre Arts Showcase (Epsom Playhouse).

Voice over credits include: Disney’s The Lion Guard (Kion), Nickelodeon’s Harvey Beaks (Harvey), Disney’s Finding Dory.

MILAN CACACIE

Tantomile

MILAN CACACIE

Tantomile

Training: Urdang Academy

Credits whilst training includes: Gaelan/Dance Captain in Legally Blond (Hannah Chiswick/Neo Gordon & Lucy Banfield).

Theatre credits include: Young Nala in The Lion King (UK Tour/Julie Taymor).

ED WADE

Rum Tum Tugger

ED WADE

Rum Tum Tugger

Training: The Dance School of Scotland at Knightswood and Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.

Theatre credits include: Archie Bright in Reputation (The Other Palace), u/s Motel, Perchik and Fyedka in Fiddler on the Roof (Playhouse Theatre) directed by Trevor Nunn, Scarecrow in The Wizard of Oz (Birmingham Rep), Dan and u/s Pharaoh in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Kilworth House Theatre) directed by Andrew Wright, u/s Dick in Dick Whittington (London Palladium), u/s Emmett in Legally Blonde (Monte Carlo), u/s Prince Charming in Cinderella (London Palladium), Mouse/Keiron in Wonder.land (National Theatre and Theatre du Chatelet, Paris) directed by Rufus Norris, Amos, Julius and Edgar in Barnum (National Tour).

Film credits include: Simon Lippman in forthcoming Bargirl (DC Entertainment/HBO Max) opposite Leslie Grace, J.K Simmons and Michael Keaton, after wrapping on a run-of-picture role in forthcoming The Flash (DC Entertainment/ Warner Bros.) opposite Ezra Miller, Michael Keaton and Ben Affleck.

Workshop credits include: Bedknobs and Broomsticks (Michael Harrison Entertainment/Disney), The Midwich Cuckoos directed by Lyndsey Turner, The Ignatius Trail, Scourge of all Nations, The Threepenny Opera directed by Rufus Norris (all NT Studio).

MAIYA HIKASA

Victoria / White Cat

MAIYA HIKASA

Victoria / White Cat

Training: Bird College Conservatoire of Dance and Musical Theatre.

Credits whilst training include: Dancer in NIX (Doreen Bird Foundation Theatre), Ensemble in Pippin (Doreen Bird Foundation Theatre), Dancer in Black and Gold (Doreen Bird Foundation Theatre).

Theatre credits include: Ballet Girl in Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace Theatre).

CONNOR MCALLISTER

Understudy / Booth

CONNOR MCALLISTER

Understudy / Booth

Training: The Dance School of Scotland, Knightswood (Musical Theatre Course) under the direction of Graham Dickie, National Youth Music Theatre and Mountview Theatre School where he graduated in 2004 with a BA degree in musical theatre.

Theatre credits while training include: Whilst at Knightswood, Connor played Papa- Ge in Once on This Island (Scottish premiere) and recited the Address to a Haggis at the Lord Provost’s Millennium Burns’ Supper in Glasgow alongside many of Scotland’s greatest talents and leaders. Roles at college included Pirelli in Sweeney Todd, Ko-Ko in The Hot Mikado and God in Children of Eden.

Theatre credits include: Backing Vocalist for BBC Musicals – The Greatest Show (London Palladium, BBC1), Standby Old Deuteronomy, Bustopher Jones and Gus in CATS (Taiwan Arena Tour), Genie in Aladdin, (Venue Cymru), Gaffer in Snow White for Qdos Pantomimes (Glasgow), Ensemble in Still Game Final Farewell (Glasgow Arena), Genie and Emperor in Aladdin (Newark), Gus, Bustopher Jones, u/s Old Deuteronomy in CATS (RCCL), Standby Old Deuteronomy, Bustopher Jones, Gus in CATS (UK & European Tour), Lend Me A Tenor (Gielgud Theatre, London), Billy Elliot (Victoria Palace Theatre), High Priest in Jesus Christ Superstar (Scandinavia arena tour), Daniel Kramer’s revival of Hair (Gate Theatre, London), Sir Topham Hatt (The Fat Controller) in Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends – The All Aboard Live Arena Tour (UK tour including Glasgow SECC and Wembley Arena) and Monsieur D’Arque and understudy Maurice and Cogsworth in Disney’s Beauty and the Beast (International tour).